Rainy Day Paperback- Bethel, CT


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Asimov, Isaac 2nd Foundation: Galactic Empire (Second Foundation)
Paperback The second Foundation-a secret society of scientists. Their aim: to save the universe - if need be at the cost of their own lives! Tight, pages yellowing, covers bright, clean with slight tilt. Hinge crease & edgewear. Cover price 35 cents. 
Price: 5.63 USD

 
 2.  Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Biographical Encyclopedia of Science & Technology: The Lives and Achievements of 1195 Great Scientists from Ancient Times to the Present Chronologically Arranged
Hardbound Book - as new except for faint softening of spine ends - navy cloth with blue title block, gilt lettering and trim. DJ - intact and unclipped but has sunned spine, light age soil, wear to spine ends and three 1 rips on edge (tape repaired on inside). Biographical entries are arranged in chronological order ( Imhotep-2980 B.C. to Sagan-1934)...numbered from 1 to 1195. Extensive index (Abacus to Zuider Zee) keyed to biography number, as are cross-references within biographies. Table of contents is an alphabetical list of the scientists listed (Abano to Zworykin). 
Price: 38.95 USD

 
 
 3.  Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Trade Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 4.  Asimov, Isaac Asimov's New Guide to Science
Hardbound As new except for faintest of foxing to exterior page edges. Unclipped DJ has light shelfwear to edges and folded flaps. Asimov has tackled the whole of science on four different occasions, each book with a different title and each catching up with changes in the field. This is the first printing of the last of the books. 940 indexed pages. 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
 
 5.  asimov, Isaac Caves of Steel

Price: 4.00 USD

 
 6.  asimov, Isaac Eight Stories from the Rest of the Robots

Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
 7.  Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
mass market paperback 
Price: 1.75 USD

 
 8.  Asimov, Isaac Forward the Foundation
mass market paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
 9.  Asimov, Isaac Foundation
mass market paperback 
Price: 0.75 USD

 
 10.  Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth (Foundation Series #5)
Hardbound As new book, except for faint softening of spine ends. Blue boards, red cloth spine, gilt lettering. Unclipped, shiny DJ which has light wear to top and bottom edges, a crease on the inside back flap and a 3/8(.05cm) rip on the bottom of the back spine hinge. Page 356 code BB27, 9.5x6.25 (24.9x16.1cm). 
Price: 64.95 USD

 
 
 11.  Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
hardcover 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 12.  Asimov, Isaac Hugo Winners: Volume 3
Hardbound As new except for slight inward curl of bottom back corner. DJ has flaight edgewear. 15 Prize winning science fiction stories by: Laferty, LeGuin, Sturgeon, Lieber, Pohl, Kornbluth, Niven, Martin, Anderson, Tiptree & Ellison. 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 
 13.  Asimov, Isaac I, Robot
mass market paperback 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 14.  Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov's Guide to Earth and Science
Hardbound As new except for a few tiny spots on exterior top of page edges. fantastic, grand tour of the cosmos…beginning with Eratosthenes (240 B.C.) and ending with tieh stunning scientific achievements of the present day...Asimov deftly reveals the secrets of the universe with explanations that anyone from novice to scholar can understand and enjoy... 285 indexed pages. 
Price: 15.95 USD

 
 
 15.  Asimov, Isaac(Ed.) Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy: Wizards (#1); Witches (#2); cosmic Knights (#3); Spells (#4); Giants( #5): Mythical Beasties (#6) (6 books)
Paperback Tight, faint page yellowing, clean and square. #1-10 stories, (0451125428), 1983, 4th printing, Near Fine. #2 -14 stories, (0451128826),1984, 3rd? Printing, Near Fine. #3-10 stories, (0451133420), 1985, 1st thus, Good+ (creased and rubbed covers). #4-12 stories, (0451135784), 1985, 1st thus, VG+ (spine creases and spots on back cover). #5 -12 stories, (0451139224), 1985, 3rd printing, Good+ (creased and rubbed covers). #6- 13 stories, (0451142675), 1986, 1st thus, Very Good- (some chipping to cover edges, reading crease on spine). Total of 2,037 pages of Fantasy by the best authors in the genre! Perfect for your winter escape - at one story per day - over 2 months of reading. 
Price: 38.95 USD

 
 16.  Asimov, Isaac (Ed.) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Treasury (Two Volumes in One)
Hardbound Looks new but 1st pages are starting to separate. Not marked Large print but larger, darker print than usual. 42 stories, each with an introduction by Asimov. 
Price: 10.95 USD

 
 
 17.  asimov, Isaac Naked Sun, The

Price: 4.00 USD

 
 18.  asimov, Isaac Nemesis
mass market paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
 19.  Asimov, Isaac New Intelligent's Man Guide to Science, The
hardcover 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 20.  Asimov, Isaac Nightfall
mass market paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Asimov, Isaac on Agawa.com
Asimov, Isaac on Agorabooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Ainsworthbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Avenuebookandco.com
Asimov, Isaac on Baileybooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Bellalunabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bluebirdbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Boardsandwraps.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bongbongbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booklionshop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booknetwork.org
Asimov, Isaac on Booksagain.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bookwormhbg.com
Asimov, Isaac on Brownsbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Circlecitybooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Donquixotebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Earthlightbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Elsworthhob.com
Asimov, Isaac on Grassriverbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Joyofbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Khbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Llandeilobookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mccauleybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mokadabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Monarchybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Nomadestore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pointswestbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Raindogbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Readinghabit.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Readitagain1.com
Asimov, Isaac on Riverwashbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Asimov, Isaac on Scottsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thriftybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Tradeabook.com
Asimov, Isaac on Unclebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Williamsbooks.ca

Shipping is $2.65 for first pound via Media Mail in the US, +$.50 for each additional pound. Shipping is based on WEIGHT. Most mass market paperbacks weigh under a pound, tradepaperbacks are 1.5, hardcovers are genererally 2.5-4 depending on size. ORDERS OVER $25 SHIP FOR FREE VIA MEDIA MAIL
 
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RainyDayPaperback.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie